PDA

View Full Version : posting polls



iain
08-11-2001, 08:56 PM
it says in the faq that there is a button to use for posting polls, where is it?

Govtcheez
08-11-2001, 09:06 PM
Yeah, you can, but the Webmaster has to enable it

Hillbillie
08-11-2001, 10:00 PM
Hehe, gamegod, you're just posting stuff to get to 30 posts, right....

iain
08-12-2001, 08:13 AM
gamegod - i hope you realise that post makes no sense
I wanted to post a poll, now i cant so im gonna sulk