PDA

View Full Version : do we have to re-register



iain
08-11-2001, 07:41 AM
Do we need to re-register with the new board
i feel old - this is the second time the board has changed since i have been here

iain
08-11-2001, 07:47 AM
Its a shame we have to re-register for the new board because all of our previous hundreds of posts are forgotten...
not that i ever used to login anyway.

mithrandir
08-11-2001, 07:51 AM
Yeah I'm not too happy about having to had re-register, but hey I really am liking this board and it's features.

iain
08-11-2001, 07:57 AM
Yeah....um!!! does it show me up as IAIAN!?!?! what the hell...this is a bug...

hahaha. Look all! I'm iain! Ok, I'm going ot log out now...

-KEN-
08-11-2001, 08:00 AM
I'm me again!

iain
08-11-2001, 08:00 AM
i see that bug still not done yet, someone got logged in as me, i got logged in a stoned_coder somehow, whats going mr webmaster?
is this going to get fixed?