PDA

View Full Version : Red Square? :(



Kai_Legends
11-14-2004, 08:37 PM
I just logged in and I noticed I got a red square... When I hover my mouse over it, it says "Kai_Legends needs a few bug fixes before production release". I haven't released anything on these forums yet so 2 questions arise. Why do I have a red square? What production release?

Thantos
11-14-2004, 08:38 PM
The description is just a cute thing based off of your rep level. To see your feed back click the "User CP" link in the top left.

Govtcheez
11-14-2004, 08:40 PM
now you have a green square

Kai_Legends
11-14-2004, 08:42 PM
Thanks to both you guys. But i didn't need that green square I was just wondering why I got a red square. Thanks anyway man.

Zach L.
11-14-2004, 09:13 PM
Don't worry about the rep... At all. At any rate, you've gone from a red to two greens in half an hour. :)