PDA

View Full Version : Is there a "modify?"



Cheeze-It
08-10-2001, 01:07 PM
I can't seem to find it. I hope it's here, it's so useful.
Has anybody found it?

no-one
08-10-2001, 01:08 PM
you mean edit your posts

there is an EDIT button on the lower right corner of the post

Witch_King
08-10-2001, 01:10 PM
Also at the top of the window there is a button labeled 'user cp'. Try it.

Cheeze-It
08-10-2001, 01:17 PM
Oh, Edit. How dumb of me. I was so busy looking for 'modify'
I didn't even think of 'edit.' Thanks a lot.