PDA

View Full Version : Screenshots in RealOne



harryP
10-05-2002, 12:55 AM
Does anyone know ho to take screenshots during movies playing in RealOne Player? PrintScreen doesn't work, I've tried. And I know it's possible, I saw a site that had pics taken from a movie playing in RealOne. Any help would of course be greatly appreciated. Thanks!

Brendan

no-one
10-05-2002, 01:05 AM
Hyper Snap seems to be the most recommended way you can cap from anything.

harryP
10-05-2002, 01:20 AM
Actually I just now tried Hyper Snap after you recommended it. And guess what? It didn't work :mad: . I wonder how people get those images!

Brendan

no-one
10-05-2002, 01:29 AM
??!!!? hmm... ****... well i don't know then i can't remember... anything.

i havn't had the need to cap real and people recommend it for everything else. sorry

harryP
10-05-2002, 02:09 AM
Oh wait, yes it does. I had to do a bit of research, but it's all good. Now I'm going to figure out how to get rid of that annoying stamp it puts on the pictures without buying the program...Thanks!

Brendan

RoD
10-05-2002, 08:18 AM
The rest is up to you, bye bye banner baby.

[edit] link removed by Hammer

Hammer
10-05-2002, 01:30 PM
This thread is too close to the piracy line for me.

Closing...